Use up and down arrows to review and enter to select. Touch device users, explore by touch or with swipe gestures.

SlimFast Chunky Chocolate Shakes - Pack of 4889/1943

Rating 4.537313432835821 out of 5
Read reviews (67)
SlimFast Chunky Chocolate Shakes - Pack of 4
1/4
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • £28.99

Credit plans availableSee options
Collect 28 Nectar points

Check stock

Tell us where you are to check stock:

About this product

Diet and slimming products are intended for those aged 18 years or over, they should not be substituted for a varied healthy diet and lifestyle. Always check the label to see whether products are suitable for you before purchasing.

  • Indulgent Chunky Chocolate is ideal for choccy lovers! High in protein, fibre and no added sugar.
  • Every serving contains 15g protein and 23 essential vitamins and minerals. No added sugar.
  • No fuss just add 250ml skimmed milk to each serving.
  • Suitable for vegetarians.
  • Kcals per 100g: 85kcal.
  • Protein per 100g: 5.6g.
  • Carbs per 100g: 14.1g.
  • Sugars per 100g: 7.7g.
  • 12 servings per pack.
  • Recommended for ages 18 years and over.
  • EAN: 5055967550537.
Typical Values(As Prepared) Per 100ml%NRV† per 100ml(As Prepared) ‡Per serving% NRV† per serving
Energy (kJ/kcal)364/85982/230
Fat (g)1.12.9
of which saturates (g)0.20.6
Carbohydrate (g)14.138.0
of which sugars (g)7.720.9
Fibre (g)1.54.0
Protein (g)5.615.2
Salt (g)0.180.49
Vitamin A (µg)90.01124230
Vitamin D (µg)0.60121.6031
Vitamin E (mg)1.30113.7031
Vitamin K (µg)8.601123.331
Vitamin C (mg)9.301125.131
Thiamin (mg)0.13120.3431
Riboflavin (mg)0.30210.8259
Niacin (mg)2.00125.4034
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.20140.5136
Folic Acid (µg)27.81475.137
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.90362.5098
Biotin (µg)5.901216.032
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.86142.3038
Calcium (mg)1942452465
Phosphorus (mg)1492140157
Iron (mg)1.90135.1036
Magnesium (mg)42.01111330
Zinc (mg)1.40143.9039
Iodine (µg)37.42510167
Potassium (mg)2611570542
Copper (mg)0.14140.3838
Selenium (µg)6.201116.730
Manganese (mg)0.25120.6733
Chromium (µg)2.0055.4013
Sodium (mg)0.10n/a0.20n/a

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (9%) (contains Soya Lecithin), Soya Bean Oil, Milk Proteins, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Vitamins and Minerals1, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Soya Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), 1Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamine

The small print

*Prices correct as displayed but are subject to change.


The customer and brand answers you’ll see above are submitted independently. As we don’t review these answers, we can’t take responsibility for anything they may say. The responses from Argos colleagues are accurate at the time of publishing. For the latest info, you should check the product page.