Use up and down arrows to review and enter to select. Touch device users, explore by touch or with swipe gestures.

SlimFast 7 Day Kick-Start Pack882/8703

Rating 4.6 out of 5
Read reviews (40)
SlimFast 7 Day Kick-Start Pack
1/20
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
    Video
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • £19.99

Credit plans availableSee options
Collect 19 Nectar points

Check stock

Tell us where you are to check stock:

About this product

Diet and slimming products are intended for those aged 18 years or over, they should not be substituted for a varied healthy diet and lifestyle. Always check the label to see whether products are suitable for you before purchasing.

  • SlimFast's 7 Day starter kit is all you need to get started on the SlimFast 3.2.1. Plan. Packed with a range of tasty products, including our convenient ready to drink shakes. FREE meal planner and recipe ideas to help keep you on track.
  • Everything has been prepared for you so you can kick-start your weightloss.
  • FREE meal planner.
  • All ingredients are calorie controlled so you know exactly how many calories you are having each day.
  • Suitable for vegetarians.
  • 7 servings per pack.
  • Recommended for ages 18 years and over.
  • EAN: 5055967500587.
Summer Strawberry Flavour Powder Shake
Typical ValuesAs Prepared Per 100ml% NRV Per 100ml†As Prepared Per Serving↕% NRV Per Serving†
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)360/85964/230
Fat (g)1.12.9
of which saturates (g)0.20.6
Carbohydrate (g)1438
of which sugars (g)7.721
Fibre (g)1.54.0
Protein (g)5.615
Salt (g)0.180.49
Vitamin A (µg)90.01124230
Vitamin D (µg)0.60121.6031
Vitamin E (mg)1.30113.7031
Vitamin K (µg)8.601123.331
Vitamin C (mg)9.301125.131
Thiamin (mg)0.13120.3431
Riboflavin (mg)0.30210.8259
Niacin (mg)2.00125.4034
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.20140.5136
Folic Acid (µg)27.81475.137
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.90362.5098
Biotin (µg)5.901216.032
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.86142.3038
Calcium (mg)1942452465
Phosphorus (mg)1492140157
Iron (mg)1.90135.1036
Magnesium (mg)42.01111330
Zinc (mg)1.40143.9039
Iodine (µg)37.42510167
Potassium (mg)2611570542
Copper (mg)0.14140.3838
Selenium (µg)6.201116.730
Manganese0.25120.6733
Chromium (µg)2.0055.4013
Sodium (mg)72.0n/a196n/a
Meal Replacement Bar - Chocolate Crunch
Typical ValuesPer 100g% NRV Per 100g†Per 60g Bar↕% NRV Per Serving†
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1510/361907/217
Fat (g)116.5
of which saturates (g)3.82.3
Carbohydrate (g)3320
of which sugars (g)158.8
Fibre (g)1710
Protein (g)2515
Salt (g)1.81.1
Vitamin A (µg)4005024030
Vitamin D (µg)2.50501.5030
Vitamin E (mg)6.00503.6030
Vitamin K (µg)37.55022.530
Vitamin C (mg)40.05024.030
Thiamin (mg)0.55500.3330
Riboflavin (mg)0.70500.4230
Niacin (mg)8.00504.8030
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.70500.4230
Folic Acid (µg)1005060.030
Vitamin B12 (µg)1.25500.7530
Biotin (µg)25.05015.030
Pantothenic Acid (mg)3.00501.8030
Calcium (mg)4005024030
Phosphorus (mg)3505021030
Iron (mg)7.00504.2030
Magnesium (mg)187.550112.530
Zinc (mg)5.00503.0030
Iodine (µg)75.05045.030
Potassium (mg)8335050030
Copper (mg)0.50500.3030
Selenium (µg)27.55016.530
Manganese (mg)1.00500.6030
Sodium (mg)731n/a439n/a
Snack Bar - Heavenly Chocolate Delight
Typical ValuesPer 100gPer 24g bar
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1600/390380/95
Fat (g)13.03.0
of which saturates (g)5.01.0
Carbohydrate (g)5814
of which sugars (g)276.0
Fibre (g)7.01.5
Protein (g)5.01.0
Salt (g)0.650.16
Snack Bar - Chocolate Caramel Treat
Typical ValuesPer 100gPer 26g bar
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1500/360390/95
Fat (g)10.02.5
of which saturates (g)5.01.5
Carbohydrate (g)6316
of which sugars (g)4812
Fibre (g)1.50.4
Protein (g)3.50.9
Salt (g)0.580.15
Golden Syrup Flavour Instant Oat Porridge with Sweetener
Typical ValuesPer 100gPer 29g sachet↕
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1421/340414/99
Fat (g)4.61.3
of which saturates (g)1.10.3
Carbohydrate (g)5315
of which sugars (g)113.0
Fibre (g)7.92.3
Protein (g)175.0
Salt (g)0.250.07
Snack Bag - Sour Cream & Chive flavour Pretzels
Typical ValuesPer 100gPer 23g bag
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1823/432419/99
Fat (g)9.52.2
of which saturates (g)0.80.2
Carbohydrate (g)7517
of which sugars (g)6.41.5
Fibre (g)4.10.9
Protein (g)9.72.2
Salt (g)1.40.32
Snack Bag - Cheddar flavour Bites
Typical ValuesPer 100gPer 22g bag
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1716/417387/92
Fat (g)9.2g2.0g
of which saturates (g)0.8g0.2g
Carbohydrate (g)73g16g
of which sugars (g)9.6g2.1g
Fibre (g)2.5g0.6g
Protein (g)9.6g2.1g
Salt (g)1.0g0.22g

Ingredients - Summer Strawberry Flavour Powder Shake

INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil, Milk Proteins, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Beetroot Red), Vitamins and Minerals1, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Soya Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), 1Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamin

Ingredients - Meal Replacement Bar - Chocolate Crunch

INGREDIENTS: Protein Crisp (25%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; Salt), Oligofructose, Milk Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Humectant: Glycerine, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Milk Chocolate Chips (5%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanila Flavouring), Vitamins and Minerals1, Milk Protein Isolate, Oats, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Cocoa Crispies (2%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Pectose Paste (Fructose, Glucose Solids, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavours), Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, 1Vitamins and Minerals: Potassium, Calcium, Phosphorus, Sodium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic Acid, Manganese, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Copper, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Iodine, Vitamin K, Selenium, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Ingredients - Snack Bar - Heavenly Chocolate Delight

INGREDIENTS: Rice Crispies (23%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Plain Chocolate (22%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract), Chocolate Biscuits (11%) (Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Rapeseed), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Brown Sugar, Malt Blend (Glucose Syrup, Barley Syrup (Gluten), Malt Extract), Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Tartaric Acid), Salt, Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Oligofructose Syrup, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sweetened Skimmed Condensed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Brown Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Powder (3%), Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt

Ingredients - Snack Bar - Chocolate Caramel Treat

INGREDIENTS: Caramel (30%) [Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Sweetened Condensed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)], Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate (22%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Vanilla Extract], Sugar, Cocoa Powder (3%), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Cocoa Mass (2%), Sunflower Oil, Egg White, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Flavouring

Ingredients - Golden Syrup Flavour Instant Oat Porridge with Sweetener

INGREDIENTS: Rolled Oats (69%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Inulin, Konjac Glucomannan, Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose), Slimfast porridge contains Konjac Glucomannan which contributes to weight loss as part of a calorie controlled diet when consumed daily in 3 doses of at least 1g each, together with 1 - 2 glasses of water before meals. There is a risk of choking for people with swallowing difficulties or when consumed with insufficient water. Each porridge sachet contains 1g of Glucomannan

Ingredients - Snack Bag - Sour Cream & Chive flavour Pretzels

INGREDIENTS: Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Sour Cream & Chive Flavour (Salt, Onion Powder, Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Whey Powder (Milk), Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Dried Parsley, Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavouring, Chive Extract], Dextrose, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide)

Ingredients - Snack Bag - Cheddar flavour Bites

INGREDIENTS: Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese Flavour [Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt, Lactose (Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Corn Starch, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar

The small print

*Prices correct as displayed but are subject to change.


The customer and brand answers you’ll see above are submitted independently. As we don’t review these answers, we can’t take responsibility for anything they may say. The responses from Argos colleagues are accurate at the time of publishing. For the latest info, you should check the product page.