Use up and down arrows to review and enter to select. Touch device users, explore by touch or with swipe gestures.

SlimFast Advanced Vitality Raspberry Crush Shakes881/7082

Rating 4.190476190476191 out of 5
Read reviews (63)
SlimFast Advanced Vitality Raspberry Crush Shakes
1/4
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • £11.99

Credit plans availableSee options
Collect 11 Nectar points

Check stock

Tell us where you are to check stock:

About this product

Diet and slimming products are intended for those aged 18 years or over, they should not be substituted for a varied healthy diet and lifestyle. Always check the label to see whether products are suitable for you before purchasing.

  • SlimFast Advanced Vitality Raspberry Crush is a delicious, calorie controlled meal replacement shake used as part of the SlimFast 3.2.1. Plan. Made with selected ingredients to help boost your metabolism and reduce tiredness.
  • Crammed with 26g of protein, high in fibre and contains green tea extract. No added sugar.
  • 23 vitamins and minerals.
  • Gluten Free.
  • Deliciously tasty and only 235 calories.
  • Supports your metabolism.
  • Suitable for vegetarians.
  • Kcals per 100g: 81kcal.
  • Protein per 100g: 8.9g.
  • Carbs per 100g: 7.6g.
  • Sugars per 100g: 5.4g.
  • 10 servings per pack.
  • Recommended for ages 18 years and over.
  • EAN: 5055967500808.
Typical Values(As Prepared) Per 100ml%NRV per 100ml†(As Prepared) ↕Per serving%NRV per serving†
Energy (kJ/kcal)342/81993/235
Fat1.13.3
of which saturates0.30.8
Carbohydrate7.621.9
of which sugars5.415.8
Fibre2.67.5
Protein8.925.8
Salt0.250.72
Vitamin A (µg)81.910243.430
Vitamin D (µg)0.54111.632
Vitamin E (mg)1.53134.538
Vitamin K (µg)9.61328.638
Vitamin C (mg)9.51228.135
Thiamin (mg)0.12100.3531
Riboflavin (mg)0.21150.6445
Niacin (mg)2.2146.742
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.17120.536
Folic Acid (µg)26.61378.939
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.73292.187
Biotin (µg)5.11015.130
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.7122.135
Calcium (mg)1481944055
Phosphorus (mg)1462143662
Iron (mg)2.719857
Magnesium (mg)43.11112834
Zinc (mg)1.4144.343
Iodine (µg)28.21983.856
Potassium (mg)2611577644
Copper (mg)0.23230.769
Selenium (µg)6.11118.233
Manganese (mg)0.3150.946
Chromium (µg)38923
Sodium (g)0.1n/a0.3n/a

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Soya Protein Isolate, Polydextrose (Dietary Fibre), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Bean Oil, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Milk Proteins, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Freeze Dried Raspberries (1%), Colour (Beetroot Red), Vitamins and Minerals1, Green Tea Extract (0.2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), 1Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamine

The small print

*Prices correct as displayed but are subject to change.


The customer and brand answers you’ll see above are submitted independently. As we don’t review these answers, we can’t take responsibility for anything they may say. The responses from Argos colleagues are accurate at the time of publishing. For the latest info, you should check the product page.