Use up and down arrows to review and enter to select. Touch device users, explore by touch or with swipe gestures.

Slimfast Advanced Vitality 7 Day Starter Kit401/9619

Slimfast Advanced Vitality 7 Day Starter Kit
1/10
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • Thumbnail
  • £29.99

Credit plans availableSee options
Collect 29 Nectar points

Check stock

Tell us where you are to check stock:

About this product

Crammed with deliciousness. Give it a go and see what you could achieve. Everything you need to kick start your weight loss and keep it off. 1 x Vitality meal replacement powder shake (10 servin) 4 x yoghurt fruit crunch meal replacement b. 7 x porridge sachets (red berry flavour and golden syrup flavour). Plus, 7 day meal planner with recipes, tips and suppo.

  • Kick-start your weight loss with our new 7 Day Vitality Starter Kit! It's designed to keep you on track for 1 week with our delicious Vitality shakes, meal bars and hearty porridges.
  • Each kit contains: 1 x SlimFast Advanced Vitality Raspberry Crush pouch of meal replacement powder shake, 4 x Yogurt Fruit Crunch Meal Replacement bars, 7 x Porridge sachets, Golden Syrup Porridge sachets.
  • Vitality Raspberry Crush, Raspberry flavoured milk shake powder with sweeteners, meal replacement for weight control.
  • Yoghurt Fruit Crunch Meal Replacement Bars. Soya and rice crispy bar with nuts and dried fruit half dipped in yoghurt flavour coating, meal replacement for weight control.
  • Red Berry Porridge. Instant Oat Porridge with freeze dried raspberries and strawberries.
  • Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge. Instant Oat Porridge with sweetener.
  • Recommended for ages 18 years and over.
  • EAN: 5055967500570.
Vitality Raspberry Crush
Typical ValuesPer 100ml%NRV per 100ml†Per serving↕%NRV per serving†
Energy (kJ/kcal)342/81993/235
Fat1.13.3
of which saturates0.30.8
Carbohydrate7.621.9
of which sugars5.415.8
Fibre2.67.5
Protein8.925.8
Salt0.250.72
Vitamin A (µg)81.910243.430
Vitamin D (µg)0.54111.632
Vitamin E (mg)1.53134.538
Vitamin K (µg)9.61328.638
Vitamin C (mg)9.51228.135
Thiamin (mg)0.12100.3531
Riboflavin (mg)0.21150.6445
Niacin (mg)2.2146.742
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.17120.536
Folic Acid (µg)26.61378.939
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.73292.187
Biotin (µg)5.11015.130
Pantothenic Acid0.7122.135
Calcium (mg)1481944055
Phosphorus (mg)1462143662
Iron (mg)2.719857
Magnesium (mg)43.11112834
Zinc (mg)1.4144.343
Iodine (µg)28.21983.856
Potassium (mg)2611577644
Copper (mg)0.23230.769
Selenium (µg)6.11118.233
Manganese (mg)0.3150.946
Chromium (µg)3.089.0023
Sodium (g)0.1n/a0.3n/a
Yogurt Fruit Crunch Meal Replacement Bars
Typical ValuesPer 100g%NRV per 100g†Per 60g Bar%NRV per serving†
Energy (kJ/kcal)1510/361907/217
Fat10.96.5
of which saturates3.82.3
Carbohydrate33.119.9
of which sugars14.68.8
Fibre16.910.1
Protein25.215.1
Salt1.81.1
Vitamin A (µg)40050%24030%
Vitamin D (µg)2.5050%1.5030%
Vitamin E (mg)6.0050%3.6030%
Vitamin K (µg)37.550%22.530%
Vitamin C (mg)40.050%24.030%
Thiamin (mg)0.5550%0.3330%
Riboflavin (mg)0.7050%0.4230%
Niacin (mg)8.0050%4.8030%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.7050%0.4230%
Folic Acid (µg)10050%60.030%
Vitamin B12 (µg)1.2550%0.7530%
Biotin (µg)25.050%15.030%
Pantothenic Acid3.0050%1.8030%
Calcium (mg)40050%24030%
Phosphorus (mg)35050%21030%
Iron (mg)7.0050%4.2030%
Magnesium (mg)187.550%112.530%
Zinc (mg)5.0050%3.0030%
Iodine (µg)75.050%45.030%
Potassium (mg)83350%50025%
Copper (mg)0.5050%0.3030%
Selenium (µg)27.550%16.530%
Manganese (mg)1.0050%0.6030%
Sodium (mg)731n/a439n/a
Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge
Typical ValuesPer 100g↕Per serving
Energy (kJ/kcal)1421/340414/99
Fat4.61.3
of which saturates1.10.3
Carbohydrate53.215.4
of which sugars10.53.0
Fibre7.92.3
Protein17.45.0
Salt0.250.07

Ingredients - Vitality Raspberry Crush

INGREDIENTS: Soya Protein Isolate, Polydextrose (Dietary Fibre), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Bean Oil, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Milk Protein, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Freeze Dried Raspberries (1%), Colour (Beetroot Red), Vitamins and Minerals1, Green Tea Extract (0.2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), 1Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamin

Ingredients - Yogurt Fruit Crunch Meal Replacement Bars

INGREDIENTS: Protein Crisp (24%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; Salt), Oligofructose, Yogurt Flavour Coating (14%) (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Lactose (Milk), Full Cream Yogurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerine, Milk Protein Isolate, Vitamins and Minerals1, Sunflower Oil, Pectose Paste (Fructose, Glucose Solids, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavours), Oats, Almonds (1%), Dried Apricots (1%) (Apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur dioxide), Dried Cranberries (1%) (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Sultanas (1%) (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Coconut Chips, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, 1Vitamins and Minerals: Potassium, Calcium, Phosphorus, Sodium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic Acid, Manganese, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Copper, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Iodine, Vitamin K, Selenium, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Ingredients - Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge

INGREDIENTS: Rolled Oats (69%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Inulin, Konjac Glucomannan, Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose)

The small print

*Prices correct as displayed but are subject to change.


The customer and brand answers you’ll see above are submitted independently. As we don’t review these answers, we can’t take responsibility for anything they may say. The responses from Argos colleagues are accurate at the time of publishing. For the latest info, you should check the product page.